PROVISIONAL LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE
NIGERIAN NAVY BASIC TRAINING SCHOOL BATCH 20

The under listed Candidates were Successful in the Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Conducted nationwide from 10 -24 May 2011.

PROVISIONAL LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES- NNBTS BATCH 20
 
Click the numbers to view other pages
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
 
S/N Name Applicant ID Sex
(a) (b) (c) (d)
 
NIGER
A2 - WEAPON ELECTRICAL ARTIFICERS
1 ALFA ALIYU MUHAMMED NN65947 MALE
2 USMAN MOHAMMED NN106272 MALE
B1 - MARINE ENGINEER MECHANICS
3 ADAMU HASSAN NN82370 MALE
C1 - COMMUNICATIONS
4 ABUBAKAR GARBA MOHAMMED NN74457 MALE
5 BAKO RIDWAN NN69551 MALE
6 SHUAIB KOLO ISIAKA NN97263 MALE
C2 - COMPUTER
7 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI NN85299 MALE
8 YUSUF ADO MOHAMMED NN90587 MALE
D1 - SEAMAN
9 BARDE ISAAC JATAU NN95117 MALE
10 UDEH EMMANUEL MICHAEL NN109495 MALE
11 DANLADI RABIU PAIKO NN86546 MALE
12 SHUAIB KOLO ISIAKA NN97263 MALE
13 YAHAYA AMINU NN80689 MALE
14 SAMUEL EMMANUEL A NN108923 MALE
15 BALA MOHAMMED A NN87676 MALE
16 SHEHU ABDULLAH NN72824 MALE
17 YUNUSA MUSA NN76016 MALE
D4 - CHAPLAIN ASSISTANTS
18 CHINDO JOHN NN64581 MALE
E1 - WRITERS
19 BARDE KHADIJAT NN89677 FEMALE
E2 - STORE ASSISTANTS
20 ADAMU ALASSAN ABUBAKAR NN69205 MALE
E5 - PROJECT TECHNICIANS
21 AMINU KASIM NN82400 MALE
F2 - MEDICAL RECORDS/HEALTH ADMIN
22 IBRAHIM JIBRIL NN104271 MALE
J - JOURNALIST
23 ASHIOSON MAVIS GABRIEL NN98054 MALE
24 SUNDAY MUSA MOSES NN108966 MALE
N - EDUCATION
25 GANA URIAH BABADZAN NN92797 MALE
26 UBA LYDIA SALKA NN99595 FEMALE
27 IBRAHIM ZAKARI N NN103953 MALE
 
OGUN STATE
A1 - MARINE ENGINEER ARTIFICER
1 RAIMI SEUN R NN104981 MALE
2 AYODELE AKINTUNDE NN99876 MALE
A2 - WEAPON ELECTRICAL ARTIFICERS
3 ADENUGA ABIODUN SEGUN NN69342 MALE
4 OGUNDIPE SUNDAY SESAN NN107606 MALE
B1 - MARINE ENGINEERING MECHANICS
5 AKINOLA TOSIN TIMOTHY NN74054 MALE
6 ADENUGA AYODELE OLUWASEYI NN89071 MALE
7 BABATUNDE RASAQ NN70998 MALE
8 AMOSUN OLUSHOLA DAVID NN70277 MALE
B3 - HULL MECHANICS/FITTERS
9 MUFUTAU SAMUEL BAMIDELE NN92068 MALE
C1 - COMMUNICATIONS
10 AGBOLAOGUN JOSEPH ADEBISI NN99960 MALE
11 OLATUNJI ISAAC OLAMIDE NN73197 MALE
12 FATAI ABASS AKINDELE NN85865 MALE
C2 - COMPUTER
13 ADEKUNLE ADEDEJI MICHAEL NN99394 MALE
14 AKINBO SAMSON OLAWALE NN91175 MALE
15 MUSTAPHA SAMUEL OLALEKAN NN90102 MALE
D1 - SEAMAN
16 KAREEM O KAZEEM NN100627 MALE
17 KOROLE OBADIAH BAMIROLE NN81761 MALE
18 JOHNSON MOSES OLAWOLE NN68374 MALE
19 OWOLAYA SHOLA SEUN NN64973 MALE
20 KOKO BABATUNDE NN66944 MALE
21 TEMITAYO JULIUS A NN75808 MALE
E1 - WRITER
22 OKE SAMUEL KEHINDE NN77938 MALE
23 MOJEED SHERIFAT MARIA NN69635 FEMALE
E3 - COOKS
24 KEHINDE OLUKOYA NN97262 MALE
E4 - STEWARDS
25 OLAJIDE ADEOLA A NN77295 MALE
26 ONIFADE EZEKIEL OLUWASOGO NN85176 MALE
F1 - MEDICAL ASSISTANTS
27 SAMSON EZEKIEL NN87141 MALE
H - DRIVERS/MECHANICS
28 EGBEJOBI GBENGA WALIU NN77197 MALE
29 DOGA IDOWU MUHMEN NN69821 MALE
30 ODUROYE OLAWALE OLUWASEUN NN96549 MALE
K - NURSES
31 EGUNLETI OMOWUMI F NN92559 FEMALE
 
ONDO STATE
B1 - MARINE ENGINEER ARTIFICERS
1 SEGUN JOSEPH DAODU NN108532 MALE
2 AYODELE OGBONOTAN NELSON NN90357 MALE
B2 - WEAPON ENGINEER ARTIFICERS
3 OGUNDEJI ANJORIN ADE NN67516 MALE
B4 - AUTOMOBILE MECHANICS
4 BOSEDE IBIKUNLE NN108848 MALE
5 ADEMOLUTI SUNDAY J NN86742 MALE
C1 - COMMUNICATIONS
6 ADENIYI OPEYEMI SAMUEL NN100054 MALE
7 OMOTEN DAVID O NN00039 MALE
8 AFESOJAYE MUYIWA NN77921 MALE
C2 - COMPUTER
9 ADEREMI ABUBAKAR NN89248 MALE
D1 - SEAMAN
10 EGBOWON ALEX ADEKANMI NN83033 MALE
11 ADESIDA ADENIYI JOSEPH NN76283 MALE
12 KAMAKU OLUMIDE FRIDAY NN100864 MALE
13 OLONIYO AYODEJI J NN66744 MALE
14 SALAMI DADA SAMUEL NN105324 MALE
15 DAUDA SUNDAY V NN109123 MALE
E1 - WRITERS
16 ADEGOKE DEBORAH ADEBIMPE NN77084 FEMALE
E2 - STORE ASSISTANTS
17 IJIYEMI TAIWO NN76995 MALE
18 OROWALE SAMUEL K NN75897 MALE
E3 - COOKS
19 ABE OBADARE BOBOYE NN83230 MALE
20 ALADE C. OLUWAROTIMI NN84023 MALE
F1 - MEDICAL ASSISTANTS
21 OLOTU EBENEZER A NN82475 MALE
22 OGUNDOJU ROTIMI WILLIAMS NN97629 MALE
K - NURSES
23 AREOLA SILEOLA NN70261 FEMALE
N - EDUCATION
24 OGUNLADE TAIWO FOLASADE NN93516 FEMALE
25 AGUNBIADE BUNMI MATTEW NN86230 MALE
 
Click the numbers to view other pages
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12



GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

1. The Successful Candidates are to report for training at the Nigerian Navy Basic Training School, Onne Port-Harcourt on 2 September 2011 with the following:

a. Originals and Photocopies of Credentials.

b. Six (6)passport photographs.

c. Three (3) white vest T Shirts.

d. Three (3) Navy Blue Knickers.

e. Two (2) pairs each of white and brown canvass shoes.

f. Two (2) pairs of swimming trunks.

g. One (1) bucket.

h. Personal items such as underwear, singlet, toiletries, toothbrush, toothpaste, shoe brush, black polish etc.

i. Two (2) Black skin tight for (females).

j. Two (2) set of civil dresses (English/Traditional).

k. Two (2) navy blue bedsheets.

l. Two (2) navy blue pillow cases.

m. Trainees without original credentials will not be allowed to undergo training.

Note: All items listed above will be checked before any trainee is admitted to commence training.





SIGNED

Navy Secretary

for Chief of the Naval Staff